Is Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Edamame, Cooked Quinoa (Quinoa, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Roasted Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Onions, Celery, Lemon Juice (Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preserved With 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate And 1/50 Of 1% Sodium Bisulte), Cilantro, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Wine Vinegar (Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sultes (Naturally Occurring, None Added)), Cultured Dextrose, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Peppers, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
Publix Deli Homestyle Red Potato Salad
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
StarKist Tuna Salad Ready-To-Eat Original Deli Style Box - 3.28 Oz
Where to buy
Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


