Is Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- feta cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Edamame, Cooked Quinoa (Quinoa, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Roasted Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Onions, Celery, Lemon Juice (Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preserved With 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate And 1/50 Of 1% Sodium Bisulte), Cilantro, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Wine Vinegar (Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sultes (Naturally Occurring, None Added)), Cultured Dextrose, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Peppers, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid
Check Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
StarKist Ready-to-Eat Tuna Salad, Original Deli Style, 3 oz Pouch
Park Street Deli Chicken Salad Cranberry Almond
Publix Deli Homestyle Red Potato Salad
CRANBERRY WALNUT BED OF BABY LETTUCES, GREENS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CANDIED WALNUTS, FETA CHEESE WITH FLAT BREAD CHIPS, ALL NATURAL RASPBERRY VINAIGRETTE VEGETARIAN SALAD, CRANBERRY WALNUT
StarKist Tuna Salad Ready-To-Eat Original Deli Style Box - 3.28 Oz
Where to buy
Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


