Is Walmart Rotisserie Chicken Soy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKEN WITHOUT NECK AND GIBLETS, WATER, SEA SALT, SEASONING (DRIED CHICKEN BROTH, NATURAL FLAVOR [ROSEMARY EXTRACT]), CARRAGEENAN. RUBBED WITH: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, SALT, DEHYDRATED LEMON PEEL, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Walmart Rotisserie Chicken against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Rotisserie Chicken in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Whole


