Is Walnut Creek Foods Horseradish Flavor Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Horseradish Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- reduced lactose whey
- whey
- sharp cheddar cheese aged 9 months
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE AGED 9 MONTHS (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CREAM, WHEY, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL HORSERADISH FLAVOR (SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), GUAR GUM.
Check Walnut Creek Foods Horseradish Flavor Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Horseradish against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walnut Creek Foods Horseradish Flavor Cold Pack Cheese Spread, Horseradish in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


