Is WALNUT CREEK FOODS, VEGGIE CRISPS, RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured milk
- buttermilk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO FLOUR, POTATO STARCH, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, TOMATO PASTE, SALT, SUGAR, SPINACH POWDER, BUTTERMILK, TOMATO POWDER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEY, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, BEETROOT POWDER, TURMERIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE {CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), NONFAT DRY MILK, DEXTROSE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, SODIUM DIACETATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [FD&C YELLOW # 5, FD&C YELLOW #6, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1).
Check WALNUT CREEK FOODS, VEGGIE CRISPS, RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALNUT CREEK FOODS, VEGGIE CRISPS, RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Dr. Praeger's? Purely Sensible Foods® California Veggie Burgers
One Degree Organic Foods Sprouted Brown Rice Crisps, Sprouted, 8 oz (Case of 6)
Quaker Popped Rice Crisps Gluten Free Buttermilk Ranch - 6.06 Oz
Chosen Foods Dressing & Marinade, Unsweetened, Ranch
About this product
Chips · Pouch


