No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Walnut Creek Foods Stadium Style Cheddar Dip, Stadium Style Cheddar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 2% NATURAL FLAVOR, BUTTERMILK FLAVOR, SALT SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SUGAR DATEM, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Walnut Creek Foods Stadium Style Cheddar Dip, Stadium Style Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnacking
Dairy Free? Walnut Creek Foods Stadium Style Cheddar Dip, Stadium Style Cheddar | Spoonful