Is WALNUT ICE CREAM BARS, WALNUT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • walnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar Condensed Skim Milk, Nonfat Milk Solids, Water, Walnuts, Stabilizer (Locust and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color.

Check WALNUT ICE CREAM BARS, WALNUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WALNUT ICE CREAM BARS, WALNUT is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go