Is WALPOLE CREAMERY, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, UDDER JOY, UDDER JOY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dairy
- cream
- non-fat skim milk
- milk
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream (Milk), Non-gmo Cane Sugar, Coconut, Natural Coconut Flavor (Water, Cane Sugar, Veg, Glycerin, Grain Alcohol, Veg, Gums), Almonds, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Non-fat Skim Milk, Vanilla, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Acacia Gum
Check WALPOLE CREAMERY, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, UDDER JOY, UDDER JOY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALPOLE CREAMERY, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, UDDER JOY, UDDER JOY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WALPOLE CREAMERY, SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, UDDER JOY, UDDER JOY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


