Is Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavour
natural smoke flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Maple Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Clam Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Vinegar, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavour, Hot Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Contains: Clams (Shellfish), Soybeans
Check Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag
bettergoods Gluten Free Pancakes and Maple Syrup Muffin Mix, 15.6 oz
Where to buy
Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


