Is Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soybeans
- organic tamari
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Maple Syrup, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Clam Juice, Sea Salt, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Organic Vinegar, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Natural Smoke Flavour, Hot Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Contains: Clams (Shellfish), Soybeans
Check Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix Walnuts, Apples, Cherries and Cinnamon -- 4 oz
Sahale Snacks Grab & Go Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 1.5 OZ Bag
Sahale Snacks Maple Pecans Glazed Mix, Gluten-Free Snack, 4-Ounce Bag
bettergoods Gluten Free Pancakes and Maple Syrup Muffin Mix, 15.6 oz
Where to buy
Walter Craft Caesar Mix Smoky Maple Anniversary Edition is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


