Is Walter Worm Chewy Fruit Gums Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Acids: Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid; Concentrated Fruit Juices (concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apricot Juice, Concentrated Banana Juice, Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Concentrated Peach Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Plant Extracts (safflower Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Radish Concentrate), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax. Contains Gluten sources and Soya.

Check Walter Worm Chewy Fruit Gums against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking