Is Walter Worm Chewy Fruit Gums Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Modified Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Acids: Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Citric Acid; Concentrated Fruit Juices (concentrated Apple Juice, Concentrated Apricot Juice, Concentrated Banana Juice, Concentrated Blackcurrant Juice, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Concentrated Grape Juice, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Concentrated Orange Juice, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Concentrated Peach Juice, Concentrated Pear Juice, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Concentrated Strawberry Juice), Acidity Regulator: Sodium Citrates; Plant Extracts (safflower Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate, Carrot Concentrate, Apple Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Radish Concentrate), Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax. Contains Gluten sources and Soya.
Check Walter Worm Chewy Fruit Gums against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walter Worm Chewy Fruit Gums in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


