Is Wampler's Brawtwurst Premium Small Batch Sausage, Bratwurst Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- premium fresh pork
- natural flavor
premium fresh pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PREMIUM FRESH PORK, WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, LEMON OIL), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, BHA, AND BHT
Check Wampler's Brawtwurst Premium Small Batch Sausage, Bratwurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wampler's Brawtwurst Premium Small Batch Sausage, Bratwurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatyHerbaceous
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch


