Is Wampler's Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREMIUM FRESH PORK, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS SPICES (INCLUDING FENNEL, ANISE), DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE, LEMON OIL), SPICE EXTRACTIVES INCLUDING OLEORESIN BLACK PEPPER), EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CITRIC ACID, BHA, AND BHT

Check Wampler's Mild Italian Sausage, Mild Italian against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty, Piece

Flavor
SavoryPepperyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyOilyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastGrillingMeal PrepSandwich