Is Wandering Bear Organic Vanilla Cold Brew Coffee With Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut cream

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cold Brew Coffee (Filtered Water, Organic Coffee), Organic Coconut Cream, Organic Natural Flavor

Check Wandering Bear Organic Vanilla Cold Brew Coffee With Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wandering Bear Organic Vanilla Cold Brew Coffee With Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go