Is Wang Food Soup Base For Spicy Vegetable Hot Pot 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- tuna
- e635
- e621
tuna
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Red Pepper Powder, Red Pepper Flavoured Oil, Artificial Meat Flavour Extracts, Garlic, Corn Starch, Mixed Paste 2,02% (Ethyl Alcohol 1,00%, Salt, Malatang Spice Mix, Paprika Extracts Colour (E160c), Manthan Gum (E415), Thiamine Dilaurylsulfate, Oleoresin Capsicum), Katuso Extracts (Tuna, Salt), Yeast Extracts, L-monosodium Glutamate (E621), Sugar, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide (E635), Thiitake Extract Powder, Star Anise Powder, Clove Powder, Packed In Facility That Handles Sesame, Soy, Fish, Shrimp, Anchovy
Check Wang Food Soup Base For Spicy Vegetable Hot Pot 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wang Food Soup Base For Spicy Vegetable Hot Pot 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Shrimp Flavor, 3.27 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Nongshim Shin Gold Spicy Chicken Broth Ramyun Premium Ramen Noodle Soup Pack, 4.58oz X 4 Count, See Item for Allergens
Campbell’s Chunky Soup, Spicy Nashville-Style Hot Chicken Soup, 18.8 oz Can
Where to buy
Wang Food Soup Base For Spicy Vegetable Hot Pot 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Powder


