Is wanu water Fiber-Infused Fruit-Flavored Water, Variety Pack, 16 oz Bottles (Pack of 12), Assortment of Flavors May Vary Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- biotin
- vitamin b5
- +6 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deionized Water, Soluble Vegetable Fiber (Corn), Natural Flavors, Calcium Lactate Gluconate (As Calcium), Lactic Acid, Monk Fruit Extract, Rebaudioside A (Natural Stevia Leaf Extract), Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Alpha Tocopherol Acetate (Vitamin E), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Thiamine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Biotin, Vitamin K, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check wanu water Fiber-Infused Fruit-Flavored Water, Variety Pack, 16 oz Bottles (Pack of 12), Assortment of Flavors May Vary against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open wanu water Fiber-Infused Fruit-Flavored Water, Variety Pack, 16 oz Bottles (Pack of 12), Assortment of Flavors May Vary in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
vitaminwater Power-C Dragonfruit Flavored Water Beverage, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack Bottles
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack, Value Pack
Fruit Roll-Ups Fruit Flavored Snacks, Fruit Fusion Assorted Flavors, Variety Pack
Where to buy
wanu water Fiber-Infused Fruit-Flavored Water, Variety Pack, 16 oz Bottles (Pack of 12), Assortment of Flavors May Vary is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


