This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Warburtons 4 White Wraps Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Maize Starch, Fruit Extract(Carrot And Apple), Stabilisers: Xanthan Gum, E464; Rapeseed Oil, Humectant, Vegetable Glycerine, Pea Protein, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Emulsifier: E471, E181; Preservatives; Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate; Salt. Natural Flavoring, Flour Treatment Agent: E920 (Vegetarian).

Check Warburtons 4 White Wraps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichOn The GoMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Warburtons 4 White Wraps | Spoonful