Is Warburtons 9 Seeds and Grains Fibre Fix 500g Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soya flour

soya flour

Dietitian note

Soy flour is a finely milled powder derived from ground soybeans. It contains concentrated soy proteins and bioactive compounds that can provoke allergic or intolerant responses in individuals following a soy-free diet. Even trace amounts may lead to inadvertent soy exposure and clinical symptoms, so it should be excluded from soy-free meal plans.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Seed and Grain Blend (13%) (Brown Linseed, Red Lentil, Sunflower Seed, Chia Seed, Pumpkin Seed, Malted Barley Flour, Sesame Seed, Hemp Seed, Millet Seed), Wheat Gluten, Wheat Bran (3%), Yeast, Salt, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sustainable Palm), Soya Flour, Fermented Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)

Check Warburtons 9 Seeds and Grains Fibre Fix 500g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyGrainy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep