This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Warburtons Crumpets 9 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (With Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) And Thiamin (B1)), Water, Yeast, Raising Agents: E450, E500, Salt, Sugar, : Calcium Propionate

Check Warburtons Crumpets 9 Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SweetMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Pescatarian? Warburtons Crumpets 9 Pack | Spoonful