Is Warburtons Gluten Free 3 Chocolate, Raspberry, And Hazelnut Squares Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (23%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Golden Syrup, Whole Roasted Hazelnuts (11%), Vegetable Oil (sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Water, Brown Rice Flour, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Raspberry Fruit Powder (2%), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (1%), Flavourings, Dextrose, Emulsifier: E471; Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Salt, Glucose Syrup, Colour: E150a. Contains Hazelnuts. Produced On A Line That Handles Egg. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Warburtons Gluten Free 3 Chocolate, Raspberry, And Hazelnut Squares against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go