Is Warburtons Gluten Free 3 Chocolate, Raspberry, And Hazelnut Squares Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (23%) (cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Sugar, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin), Golden Syrup, Whole Roasted Hazelnuts (11%), Vegetable Oil (sustainable Palm, Rapeseed), Sugar, Water, Brown Rice Flour, Cornflour, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Raspberry Fruit Powder (2%), Freeze Dried Raspberry Pieces (1%), Flavourings, Dextrose, Emulsifier: E471; Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Salt, Glucose Syrup, Colour: E150a. Contains Hazelnuts. Produced On A Line That Handles Egg. May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts And Peanuts.

Check Warburtons Gluten Free 3 Chocolate, Raspberry, And Hazelnut Squares against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Slice, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go