Is Warburtons Gluten Free Crumpets 4 Pack Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, spongy rounds with a lightly crisped exterior and porous surface that soaks up spreads; flavor is mild and slightly tangy. Commonly toasted and topped with butter, jam, or cheese or served as a warm snack. Reviewers praise toastability and absorbency while noting occasional chewiness or crumbling in some packs
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, spongy rounds with a lightly crisped exterior and porous surface that soaks up spreads; flavor is mild and slightly tangy. Commonly toasted and topped with butter, jam, or cheese or served as a warm snack. Reviewers praise toastability and absorbency while noting occasional chewiness or crumbling in some packs
Ingredients
Water, Rice Flour, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Ascorbic Acid, E500, E501, E450, Potato Starch, Whole Egg Powder, Egg White Powder, Preservatives: Calcium Propionate, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavouring
Check Warburtons Gluten Free Crumpets 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Gluten Free Crumpets 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Warburtons Gluten Free Crumpets 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Slice


