This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Loaf Bread 300g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Offers a hearty, slightly nutty flavor with a dense but sliceable crumb; customers commonly report it toasts well and firms up when warmed. Often used for sandwiches, toasted breakfasts and open-faced toasts. Reviews frequently mention consistent seed texture, satisfactory flavor, occasional crumbliness and improved mouthfeel after toasting, and mild sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Seed Mix (11%) (Sunflower Seed, Brown Linseed, Millet Seed, Poppy Seed), Potato Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Egg White Powder, Yeast, Stabiliser: E464, Sugar, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Fruit Extract (Carob and Apple), Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Caramelised Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Cornflour, Iron

Check Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Loaf Bread 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Loaf Bread 300g is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NuttyMild
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Warburtons Gluten Free Multiseed Loaf Bread 300g | Spoonful