Is Warburtons Gluten Free White Loaf Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Yeast, Egg White Powder, Stabiliser: E464; Sugar, Vegetable Fibre (psyllium), Calcium Carbonate, Fruit Extract (carob, And Apple), Salt, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine; Preservative: Calcium Propionate; Natural Flavouring, Iron. Contains Egg

Check Warburtons Gluten Free White Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Warburtons Gluten Free White Loaf is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking