Is Warburtons Thick Sliced Seeded Batch Bread 800g Pescatarian?

Description
Thick-sliced batch loaf has a crisp crust and soft, springy crumb, offering a mild, nutty note; slices are substantial and toast evenly. Commonly used for hearty sandwiches, open-toasts and toasting for packed lunches. Customer feedback frequently notes consistent quality, sturdy slices that hold fillings and texture.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- b1
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thick-sliced batch loaf has a crisp crust and soft, springy crumb, offering a mild, nutty note; slices are substantial and toast evenly. Commonly used for hearty sandwiches, open-toasts and toasting for packed lunches. Customer feedback frequently notes consistent quality, sturdy slices that hold fillings and texture.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour [with Calcium, Iron, Niacin (B3) and Thiamin (B1)], Water, Seed Mix (15%) ( Sesame Seed, Brown Linseed, Sunflower Seed, Millet Seed, Poppy Seed), Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed and Sustainable Palm), Sugar, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Soya Flour, Emulsifiers: E472e, E471, E481, Preservative: Calcium Propionate, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Warburtons Thick Sliced Seeded Batch Bread 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warburtons Thick Sliced Seeded Batch Bread 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Trader Joe's Sourdough Sliced Bread
Where to buy
Warburtons Thick Sliced Seeded Batch Bread 800g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf, Slice


