Is Warheads Ooze Chews 99g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavours
- humectants
- glycerin
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Humectants (Sorbitol, Glycerin), Maltodextrin, Gelatin, Natural and Artificial Flavours, Colours (Brilliant Blue, Allura Red, Tartrazine)
Check Warheads Ooze Chews 99g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Ooze Chews 99g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
STARBURST Favereds Fruit Chews Candy - Single Pack
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece


