Is Warheads Sour, Sweet & Fruity Blue Raspberry Cubes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Starch, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Titanium Dioxide, Blue Rasp Artificial Flavor, Blue 1. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, And Peanut Products.
Check Warheads Sour, Sweet & Fruity Blue Raspberry Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warheads Sour, Sweet & Fruity Blue Raspberry Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Kikkoman Sweet & Sour Sauce - 11.5 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Cube


