Is WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE IN A CUP, WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chips

chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cane Sugar, Pastry Flour, Cocoa Powder, Chocolate Chips (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Whole Egg Powder, Baking Powder, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Cream Of Tartar, Salt, Baking Soda

Check WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE IN A CUP, WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE IN A CUP, WARM DOUBLE CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go