This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.

Is Warming Patch Alpha-Gal Friendly?

This product may or may not be Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 2 ingredients that may not comply.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capsaicin - 0, Topical Analgesic), Inactive Aluminum Hydroxide, Benzyl Alcohol, Cellulose Gum, Disodium Edta, Glycerin, Isopropyl Myristate, Methyl Acrylate/2-ethylhexyl Acrylate Copolymer, Nonoxynol-30, Polyacrylic Acid, Polysorbate 80, Sodium Polyacrylate, Starch/acrylic Acid Graft Copolymer Sodium Salt, Talc, Tartaric Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Tocopherol, Water

Check Warming Patch against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Warming Patch is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Unknown · Sheet, Strip

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Warming Patch | Spoonful