Is Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Mono And Di-glycerides, Egg Albumen, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin
Check Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Primal Vanilla Quinoa Qrispy -- 2.1 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert Bar, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
KIND FRUIT & NUT BLUEBERRY VANILLA & CASHEW BAR, 1.4 OZ
VANILLA ICE CREAM BAR WITH MILK CHOCOLATE, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
ALOHA VANILLA ALMOND CRUNCH PLANT BASED PROTEIN BAR, 1.9 OZ
Where to buy
Warrell Bonomo Turkish Taffy 1.5oz. Bar - Vanilla 24ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


