Is Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Birthday Cake 64g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- collagen hydrolysate
- humectant sorbitols
humectant glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Strawberry Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitols, Acid Citric Acid, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour Carmines), Milk Protein, Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Coloured Sprinkles with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Cocoa Butter, Colours (Carotenes, Curcumin, Brilliant Blue FCF, Betanin, Anthocyanins)), Flavouring (Milk)
Check Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Birthday Cake 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar Birthday Cake 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


