Is Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- humectant glycerol
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- collagen hydrolysate
- humectant sorbitol
humectant glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Coating with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Caramel Layer with Sweetener (18%) (Sweetener Maltitol, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitol, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Flavouring, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Water, Palm Fat, Flavouring, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Colour Carotenes
Check Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Warrior Crunch Crunch Salted Caramel 64g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


