Is Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk protein
  • chocolate flavoured layer with sweetener
  • milk chocolate with sweetener

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (31%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder. Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Chocolate Flavoured Layer with Sweetener (16%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Condensed Milk, Cocoa Butter, Humectant Sorbitois, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Colour Plain Caramel, Natural Flavouring, Salt), Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Cocoa Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Cocoa Powder, Tapioca Starch), Humectant Glycerol, Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Nonpareil with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Xylitol, Corn Starch, Colouring Food (Concentrate of Apple, Black Currant, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Thickener Arabic Gum, Glazing Agent Carnauba Wax), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavouring

Check Warrior Crunch High Protein Low Sugar Bar Fudge Brownie Flavour 64g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast