Is Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar White Chocolate Mocha Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- humectants
- glycerol
- collagen hydrolysate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chocolate with Sweetener (30%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Polydextrose, Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (8.6%) (Soya Protein, Rice Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Salt), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitols), Soya Protein, Coconut Fat, Condensed Milk, Milk Chocolate with Sweetener (1.6%) (Sweetener Maltitols, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Lecithins (Soya), Vanilla Extract), Cocoa Butter, Flavouring (Milk), Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Salt, Colour Plain Caramel
Check Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar White Chocolate Mocha Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch High Protein, Low Sugar Bar White Chocolate Mocha Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


