Is Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- condensed milk
- milk protein
- whole milk powder
- malitol milk chocolate coating
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- humectants
- collagen hydrolysate
- +1 more
condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malitol Milk Chocolate Coating (31%) (Sweetener Malitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sweetener Malitol, Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malted Barley Extract (Gluten), Salt), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Soya Protein Isolate, Water, Palm Fat, Condensed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Colouring Agents (Caramel, Beta-carotene).
Check Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


