Is Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed milk
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
- malitol milk chocolate coating
condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malitol Milk Chocolate Coating (31%) (Sweetener Malitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sweetener Malitol, Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malted Barley Extract (Gluten), Salt), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Soya Protein Isolate, Water, Palm Fat, Condensed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Colouring Agents (Caramel, Beta-carotene).
Check Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


