Is Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • condensed milk
  • milk protein
  • whole milk powder
  • diglycerides of fatty acids
  • glycerol
  • humectants
  • collagen hydrolysate
  • +2 more

condensed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Malitol Milk Chocolate Coating (31%) (Sweetener Malitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sweetener Malitol, Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malted Barley Extract (Gluten), Salt), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Soya Protein Isolate, Water, Palm Fat, Condensed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Colouring Agents (Caramel, Beta-carotene).

Check Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go