Is Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- glycerol
- collagen hydrolysate
- humectants
- +1 more
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Malitol Milk Chocolate Coating (31%) (Sweetener Malitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sweetener Malitol, Milk Protein, Collagen Hydrolysate, Soya Crispies (Soya Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Malted Barley Extract (Gluten), Salt), Humectants (Glycerol, Sorbitol), Soya Protein Isolate, Water, Palm Fat, Condensed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Bulking Agent Microcrystalline Cellulose, Salt, Colouring Agents (Caramel, Beta-carotene).
Check Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Warrior Crunch Mini 24x Protein Bars - Choc Chip Cookie Dough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Aloha Protein Bar, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Kirkland Signature Chewy Protein Bars Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


