Is Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz Corn Free?

Description
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 count 5.4 oz is a delicious and versatile snack option. It offers the same great taste and texture as regular Wasa crispbreads, making it a satisfying choice. This product is free from GMO ingredients, ensuring a wholesome snacking experience. It can be enjoyed on its own, used to make spreads and cheeses, or incorporated into soups and salads. With its crunchy texture and delightful flavor, people love the taste of these crispbreads. Additionally, they appreciate its versatility and find it to be a great alternative to bread. Some individuals have also found it to pair well with tuna. Overall, Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original is a highly regarded snack that offers both enjoyment and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- modified cellulose
- sugar
- yeast
- invert sugar
modified cellulose
Dietitian noteCellulose is a naturally occurring polysaccharide found in the cell walls of plants, commonly used in food products as a stabilizer, thickener, or source of dietary fiber. This ingredient may include corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 count 5.4 oz is a delicious and versatile snack option. It offers the same great taste and texture as regular Wasa crispbreads, making it a satisfying choice. This product is free from GMO ingredients, ensuring a wholesome snacking experience. It can be enjoyed on its own, used to make spreads and cheeses, or incorporated into soups and salads. With its crunchy texture and delightful flavor, people love the taste of these crispbreads. Additionally, they appreciate its versatility and find it to be a great alternative to bread. Some individuals have also found it to pair well with tuna. Overall, Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original is a highly regarded snack that offers both enjoyment and convenience.
Ingredients
Potato Starch, Amaranth Flour, Rice Flour, Canola Oil, Sugar Cane Fiber, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Rice Sourdough Powder, Mon & Diglycerides, Yeast, Salt, Rice Protein, Modified Cellulose, Spices (Fennel, Anise, Caraway)
Check Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


