Is WASABI RANCH FLAVORED ZIPPY & CREAMY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, WASABI RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • of cultured nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

pasteurized milk
of cultured nonfat milk
whey

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Zesty, sharp heat balanced by a creamy ranch tang accentuates light, airy crisps that deliver a pronounced crunch. Shoppers report bold, savory seasoning ideal for casual snacking, party bowls, topping salads, or portable packs; common review notes include addictive flavor, strong spiciness for some, and occasional uneven seasoning, textural contrast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (Canola Sunflower,, Safflower Oil), Rice, Less Than 2% Of Cultured Nonfat Milk, Salt, Milk, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors (Including Mustard), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors (Pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Distilled Vinegar, Dehydrated Parsley, Chili Pepper, Spice, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Whey, Wasabi Powder, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate), Contains: Milk, Contains: Milk

Check WASABI RANCH FLAVORED ZIPPY & CREAMY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, WASABI RANCH against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WASABI RANCH FLAVORED ZIPPY & CREAMY GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, WASABI RANCH is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterWalmartGiant EagleWegmansMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping