Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream and Onion Flavored, Snack Stacks, 8.8 Oz, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

cultured nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sour cream and onion flavored crisp discs offer a crisp, uniform snap and airy mouthfeel, sold in individual snack stack cups for convenience. Commonly used for quick solo snacking, lunchboxes, gatherings, or travel, reviewers note consistent crunch, strong flavor intensity, and practical portioning and packaging, with occasional mentions of saltiness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Whey, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Coconut Oil, Onion Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Buttermilk, Malic Acid, Invert Sugar, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Wheat Starch, Dried Potatoes, Wheat Starch

Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream and Onion Flavored, Snack Stacks, 8.8 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream and Onion Flavored, Snack Stacks, 8.8 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 19 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
SavorySourUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go