Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream and Onion Flavored, Snack Stacks, 8.8 Oz, 12 Ct Gluten Free?

Description
Sour cream and onion flavored crisp discs offer a crisp, uniform snap and airy mouthfeel, sold in individual snack stack cups for convenience. Commonly used for quick solo snacking, lunchboxes, gatherings, or travel, reviewers note consistent crunch, strong flavor intensity, and practical portioning and packaging, with occasional mentions of saltiness.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- wheat starch
- natural flavors
- yeast extract
wheat starch
Dietitian noteWheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain, which means it can be manufactured to remove the gluten. However, because it is difficult to completely separate the starch from the protein, look for a certified gluten-free label before consuming.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sour cream and onion flavored crisp discs offer a crisp, uniform snap and airy mouthfeel, sold in individual snack stack cups for convenience. Commonly used for quick solo snacking, lunchboxes, gatherings, or travel, reviewers note consistent crunch, strong flavor intensity, and practical portioning and packaging, with occasional mentions of saltiness.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil,, Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Whey, Dextrose, Monosodium Glutamate, Coconut Oil, Onion Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Nonfat Milk, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Yeast Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Buttermilk, Malic Acid, Invert Sugar, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Cream, Wheat Starch, Dried Potatoes, Wheat Starch
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream and Onion Flavored, Snack Stacks, 8.8 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream and Onion Flavored, Snack Stacks, 8.8 Oz, 12 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
SOUR CREAM & ONION FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SOUR CREAM & ONION
Pringles Salt and Vinegar Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.5 oz Canister
Ruffles, Party Size, Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored, Potato Chips
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Sour Cream & Onion -- 5.6 oz
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips, Sour Cream and Onion Flavored, Snack Stacks, 8.8 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Snack · Can


