Is WASABI SAUCE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, HORSERADISH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, FOOD STARCH, EGG YOLKS, WASABI POWDER, MUSTARD FLOUR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, VITAMIN E, NATURAL WASABI FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check WASABI SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASABI SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingSnackingGarnishing


