Is WASABI TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL), RICE CRACKERS (GLUTINOUS RICE, ORGANIC TAMARI SAUCE [WATER, SOYBEAN, RICE, SALT], CANE SUGAR, SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SESAME SEEDS, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SEAWEED, ANNATTO POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, CHILI POWDER), ORGANIC HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID], EXPELLER PRESSED SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, TACK BLEND [TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], HONEY COATING [CANE SUGAR, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, HONEY, CORN FLOUR], BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, TURMERIC [COLOR]), WASABI PEAS (PEAS, CORN STARCH, WASABI FLAVOR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, SEA SALT), CASHEWS, ZESTY SEASONING (SALT, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR, JALAPENO PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC), ORGANIC TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL).
Check WASABI TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WASABI TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


