Is Wash & Go Shampoo 2 in 1 Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cetyl alcohol
- glycol distearate
cetyl alcohol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
"Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate,Glycol Distearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocamide MEA, Dimethicone,Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Parfum, TrimethylolpropaneTricaprylate/Tricaprate, Hydrogenated Polydecene,Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, SodiumChloride, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone,Sodium Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Linalool, Hexyl Cinnamal,Citronellol, Limonene."
Check Wash & Go Shampoo 2 in 1 Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wash & Go Shampoo 2 in 1 Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wash & Go Shampoo 2 in 1 Classic is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


