Is Watcharee's Thai Peanut Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12.8 oz Gluten Free?

Description
Rich, savory and mildly sweet with a smooth, creamy texture, this Thai-style sauce is commonly used as a dip, dressing, noodle topping, or skewered-meat accompaniment. Customer reviews often note authentic flavor, versatile uses and convenient jar size; some reviewers request thinner consistency or reduced sweetness for salads and stir-fries, too.

Description
Rich, savory and mildly sweet with a smooth, creamy texture, this Thai-style sauce is commonly used as a dip, dressing, noodle topping, or skewered-meat accompaniment. Customer reviews often note authentic flavor, versatile uses and convenient jar size; some reviewers request thinner consistency or reduced sweetness for salads and stir-fries, too.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (Coconut Extract 60%, Water), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt), Coconut Sugar, Massaman Curry Paste (Garlic, Sugar, Non-gmo Soybean Oil, Dried Red Chilis, Tamarind Juice, Shallot, Salt, Lemon Grass, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamom, Bay Leaves, Lesser Galangal, Cloves), Kaffir Lime Leaves, Galangal), Red Curry Paste (Dried Red Chilis, Garlic, Shallot, Salt, Lemon Grass, Kaffir Lime, Galangal, Spices (Coriander Seeds, Cumin, Cardamom), Citric), Lime Juice, Sugar, Non-gmo Canola Oil, Tamarind Concentrate (Tamarind, Water), Kosher Salt Contains Peanuts, Tree Nuts (Coconut Milk), Soy
Check Watcharee's Thai Peanut Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Watcharee's Thai Peanut Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Watcharee's Thai Peanut Sauce -Traditional & Authentic -- 12.8 oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Spreadable


