Is Water Cracker Sesame 125gm Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Contains Soy), Sesame Seeds, Salt, Baking Powder
Check Water Cracker Sesame 125gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Water Cracker Sesame 125gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Sesame & Sea Salt 12 Count - 6.1 Oz
Where to buy
Water Cracker Sesame 125gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


