Is Waterbrige Belgian Finest Belgian Chocolate Seashells Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
- milk
- lactose
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, Lactose), Palm Oil, Cocoa Butter, Modified Milk Ingredients, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Hazelnuts, Sunflower And Canola Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour Contains Milk and Hazelnuts. It may also contain other Tree Nuts.
Check Waterbrige Belgian Finest Belgian Chocolate Seashells against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterbrige Belgian Finest Belgian Chocolate Seashells in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


