Is Waterdrop Microdrink Vitamin Hydration Cubes Flair Raspberry, Elderflower Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Inulin, Sodium Carbonate, Potassium Carbonate, Natural Flavor, Elderflower Powder, Lime Blossom Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Stevia Leaf Extract, Vegetable Juice (Color), Vitamin E (Dl-Alpha-Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin B7 (Biotin).
Check Waterdrop Microdrink Vitamin Hydration Cubes Flair Raspberry, Elderflower against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Waterdrop Microdrink Vitamin Hydration Cubes Flair Raspberry, Elderflower in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Raspberry Vitamin C Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix, 1000 mg
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Mango Clementine
Roar Complete Hydration Vitamin Enhanced Beverage, Organic, Cucumber Watermelon
About this product
Beverage · Cube


